Basic General Knowledge Questions

general knowledge questions and answers in banglaRead  Basic General Knowledge Quiz Questions and Answers in Bangla for all Indian Govt and competitive exam like PSC, SSC, RRB, IPS, etc. In this section, you will find Indian history GK, Geography GK, Indian Polity Gk and all other General Knowledge questions Quiz in Bengali.ভারত সরকারের সমস্ত পরীক্ষার প্রস্তুতির জন্য সাধারণ জ্ঞানের প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর পড়ুন বাংলায় জিকে বাংলা ওয়েবসাইটে।

Geography Gk Questions (in English)  Basic General Knowledge (in English)
Current Affairs Questions in Bengali History GK Questions in Bengali 

1.প্রথম ভারতীয় উপগ্রহের নাম কি?
A. কলম্বিয়া
B. ভাস্কর
C. আর্যভট্ট
D. রোহিনী

Ans-C.আর্যভট্ট  

2.পৃথিবীর ক্ষুদ্রতম দেশের নাম কি?
A. উগান্ডা
B. ভুটান
C. মালদ্বীপ
D. ভ্যাটিকান সিটি
Ans-D. ভ্যাটিকান সিটি

3. নিচের কোনটিকে নীল গ্রহ বলা হয়?
A. মঙ্গল
B. বুধ
C. নেপচুন
D. পৃথিবী
Ans-D. পৃথিবী

4. ভারতের কোথায় মহাকাশ যান পাঠানোর কেন্দ্রটি অবস্থিত?
A. পুনে
B. হুইলার দ্বীপ
C. শ্রীহরিকোটা
D. থুম্বা
Ans-C. শ্রীহরিকোটা

5.নিচের কোন গ্রহটি সূর্যের সবচেয়ে কাছে অবস্থিত?
A. বুধ
B. শুক্র
C. মঙ্গল
D. শনি
Ans-A. বুধ

6. D.D.T কে আবিষ্কার করেছিলেন?

A. মোসলে
B. রূডল্ফ
C. কার্ল বেঞ্জ
D. ডাল্টন

Ans-A. মোসলে

7.ভারতের বৃহত্তম সমুদ্রবন্দরের নাম কি?
A. কলকাতা
B. কোচিন
C. চেন্নাই
D. মুম্বাই
Ans-D. মুম্বাই

8.বনস্পতি তৈরিতে কোন গ্যাস ব্যবহার করা হয়?
A. অক্সিজেন
B. কার্বন ডাই অক্সাইড
C. হাইড্রোজেন
D. নাইট্রোজেন
Ans-C. হাইড্রোজেন

9.নিচের কোন রাজ্যে সরাবতী প্রকল্প অবস্থিত?
A. ওড়িশা
B. কেরালা
C. অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশ
D. কর্ণাটক
Ans-D. কর্ণাটক

10. অ্যালুমিনিয়াম এর প্রধান আকরিকের নাম কি?
A. হেমাটাইট
B. ক্রাওলাইট
C. বক্সাইট
D. হেমাটাইট
Ans-C. বক্সাইট

12 thoughts on “Basic General Knowledge Questions

  • 11 Jun 2018 at 10:07 pm
    Permalink

    Hey there! I know this is sort of off-topic however I needed
    to ask. Does building a well-established blog such as yours require a large amount of work?
    I am brand new to writing a blog but I do write in my diary daily.
    I’d like to start a blog so I can share my own experience and thoughts online.

    Please let me know if you have any suggestions or tips for
    new aspiring bloggers. Thankyou!

    Reply
  • 12 Jun 2018 at 12:38 am
    Permalink

    Wow, superb weblog format! How long have you been running a blog
    for? you make running a blog look easy. The full glance of your website is
    fantastic, as neatly as the content!

    Reply
  • 12 Jun 2018 at 4:14 am
    Permalink

    I just like the valuable information you provide to your articles.

    I will bookmark your blog and test once more here
    frequently. I’m reasonably sure I’ll be told lots of new stuff right right here!
    Good luck for the next!

    Reply
  • 12 Jun 2018 at 9:53 am
    Permalink

    It is really a great and useful piece of info. I am satisfied that you
    just shared this useful information with us. Please keep us informed like this.
    Thanks for sharing.

    Reply
  • Pingback:200+ Basic General Knowledge Questions and Answers - GK INDIA

  • 29 Mar 2019 at 9:40 am
    Permalink

    GOOD And thank you

    Reply

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.